The Fever

在线观看The Fever

★ 7.0 2020 99 分钟 纪录

The Fever (2020) — 纪录。在IPTV 4K以4K Ultra HD在线观看The Fever,无需下载,不卡顿。

The Fever讲了什么?

Malaria has killed more people than all other diseases and wars on Earth combined. In Subsaharan Africa, one child still dies every 60 seconds. Nobody, including Big Pharma, the Gates Foundation, or the WHO, seems to believe that Africans have their own solutions. Director Katharina Weingartner takes us to an area that she calls the “ground zero” of malaria: the countries around the Lake Victoria basin in East Africa. In Uganda and Kenya, she found people who have taken action against malaria using local strategies. The Fever portrays the fight against malaria in East Africa as a case study in greed and courage.

类型
纪录
上映
2020-09-25
导演
Katharina Weingartner
评分
★ 7.0 / 10

主要演员

  • Dr. Patrick Ogwang Himself
  • Rehema Namyalo Herself
  • Dr. Richard Mukabana Himself
  • Paul Mwam Himself

如何在IPTV 4K观看The Fever

在IPTV 4K观看The Fever只需一分钟:开始免费试用,在电视、手机、Fire Stick 或浏览器上打开应用,点击播放——全部以4K Ultra HD呈现。

立即开始观看The Fever

不必等待上映日期——IPTV 4K已提供The Fever,以及直播电视、电影和剧集,随时以4K Ultra HD观看。